logo.gif (6704 bytes)
12th Year
  Cart Number
Home About Us Power Search Manufacturers Customer Service Contact Us Shopping Cart
startechcom
poe media convrt sc
startechcom mcm110sc2p
Additional Manufacturers
of Transceivers/Converters
Allied
Axiom Memory
Cables To Go
Check Point
Cisco
Comtrol
Enterasys
Extreme
Hp
Ibm
Intel
Netgear
Promise Technology
Refurb
Startechcom
Transition Network
Trendnet
Tripp Lite

Additional Departments

Copiers
Peripherals
Components
Computers
Electronics
Network
Office
Software
Video Games
Storage
Miscellaneous
Startechcom-POE-MEDIA-CONVRT-SC
The Startechcom POE MEDIA CONVRT SC
Brand New
Ready To Ship Within 24 to 48 Hours
Download PDF Brochure

Zoom Image Zoom Image

Startechcom
POE MEDIA CONVRT SC

Your Price: $138.38
 
 
OEM Part # MCM110SC2P 
UPC 065030835244 
Weight 0.62 lbs
AMOF ID 1366867448
 
 
 
spacer
OverviewAccessoriesCompetitor PricingSpecs
 
POE MEDIA CONVRT SC
This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet support that allows the converter to draw power from a PoE network, delivering the freedom to use the converter in environments and scenarios where additional standard power options are unavailable. Rather than paying for expensive installations of power wire (at drop points that may have them), running PoE requires only standard network cable (e.g. Cat5e cable), eliminating cost and hassle. The 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media converter features a durable design to help ensure reliability and long-lasting performance.
Prices, specifications, and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors. Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions, and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.
User Agreement/Disclaimer