logo.gif (6704 bytes)
12th Year
  Cart Number
Home About Us Power Search Manufacturers Customer Service Contact Us Shopping Cart
transition network
rs232 db9 to 1310nm mmf sc 2km mod convrt mgmt
transition network crs2f3114-100
Additional Manufacturers
of Transceivers/Converters
Allied
Axiom Memory
Cables To Go
Check Point
Cisco
Comtrol
Enterasys
Extreme
Hp
Ibm
Intel
Netgear
Promise Technology
Refurb
Startechcom
Transition Network
Trendnet
Tripp Lite

Additional Departments

Copiers
Peripherals
Components
Computers
Electronics
Network
Office
Software
Video Games
Storage
Miscellaneous
Transition-Network-RS232-DB9-TO-1310NM-MMF-SC-2KM-MOD-CONVRT-MGMT
The Transition Network RS232 DB9 TO 1310NM MMF SC 2KM MOD CONVRT MGMT
Brand New
Factory Sealed
Download PDF Brochure

Zoom Image Zoom Image

Transition Network
RS232 DB9 TO 1310NM MMF SC 2KM MOD CONVRT MGMT

Your Price: $412.12
 
OEM Part # CRS2F3114-100 
UPC 648177011667 
Weight 2.00 lbs
AMOF ID 1115746
 
 
 
spacer
OverviewAccessoriesCompetitor PricingSpecs
 
RS232 DB9 TO 1310NM MMF SC 2KM MOD CONVRT MGMT
Transition Networks' serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter allows you to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This full-featured converter transmits the full complement of RS232 flow control/handshaking signals optically and supports full or half-duplex data transmission at speeds up to 128Kb/s. The diagnostic features included on this converter make installation easy and intuitive. A DTE/DCE switch eliminates the frustration over selecting the appropriate cable. A loop-back switch allows for complete diagnostic testing prior to system turn-up or during troubleshooting. Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information of the converter.
Prices, specifications, and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors. Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions, and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.
User Agreement/Disclaimer